Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

PA Bands

                                     
   
Home | Members only! | Merchandise | Messageboard/ Forum | Chatroom | BOA | TRWEA | WGI | Links | PIMBA
   
                                     
   
 

Three Rivers Winter Ensemble Association (TRWEA)

 
   
 

The TRWEA  is a competitive program comprised of Drill Teams, Dance Squads, Colorguard, and indoor percussion ensembles. Multiple competitions have been scheduled for this year. To view details on competitions go to http://trwea.com/default.asp.
 
Below is a list of all of the PA ensembles participating in the various classes:
 
Independent Baton Regional A
Karen's Blue Angels Jr. Majorettes - Leechburg, PA
Karen Bouch, Director
Young Americans Junior - Saxonburg, PA
Gwen Pysh, Director
Scholastic Baton Regional A
Yough Middle School Majorettes - Herminie, PA
Kim Moore, Director
Independent Baton A
Karen's Blue Angels Sr. Majorettes - Leechburg, PA
Karen Bouch, Director
Young Americans Senior - Saxonburg, PA
Gwen Pysh, Director
Independent Mixed Equipment Regional A
Clarion Majorettes - Clarion, PA
Sarah Jacobs, Director
Dreamcatchers Performance Ensemble - Penn Hills, Pa
Robin Brown, Director
East Butler Sparks - Butler, PA
Marilyn Webb, Director
Eclipse Majorettes - New Stanton, Pa
David Shultz, Director
Karen's Blue Angels Jr. Mixed Unit - Leechburg, PA
Karen Bouch, Director
New Horizons
Jamie & Kairy Ostroff, Director
Young Americans Senior Mixed - Saxonburg, PA
Gwen Pysh, Director
Scholastic Mixed Equipment Regional A
Belle Vernon Area Majorettes - Belle Vernon, PA
Donna Wassilchalk, Director
Yough Majorettes - Herminie, PA
Kim Moore, Director
Independent Mixed Equipment A
Karen's Blue Angels Sr. Mixed Unit - Leechburg, PA
Karen Bouch, Director
Scholastic Dance Team Regional A
Oliver Bears Dance Team - Pittsburgh, PA
LaGretta McClinton, Director
Scholastic Dance Team A
Belle Vernon Area Dance Team - Belle Vernon, PA
Krystina Robinson, Director
Carlynton Cougar Dance Team - Carnegie, PA
Laura Ann Begg, Director
Northgate NRG - Pittsburgh, PA
Larry Gubash, Director
South Allegheny Showgirls - McKeesport, PA
Valerie Gnazzo, Director
Exhibition Dance Team
Golden Triangles, Junior - Pittsburgh, PA
Michaelene Stanko, Director
Golden Triangles, Senior - Pittsburgh, PA
Lee Kumer, Director
Modernettes - McMurray, PA
Sherry Vignoli Parisi, Director
Young Americans Juvenile - Saxonburg, PA
Gwen Pysh, Director
Independent Percussion A
Eclipse Percussion - New Stanton, PA
David Shultz, Director
Scholastic Percussion A
Deer Lakes Percussion - Russelton, PA
Erin Hummel, Director
Gateway Percussion - Monroeville, PA
Vince Wallace, Director
Mars Percussion - Mars, PA
Jennifer Remaley, Director
Scholastic Color Guard Middle School
Deer Lakes MS - Russellton, PA
Erin Hummel, Director
Kiski Area Intermediate Winterguard - Vandergrift, PA
Shawn Pityk, Director
McKeesport Jr - McKeesport, PA
Kelly Revak, Director
Penn-Trafford Jr - Harrison City, PA
Woodland Hills Junior Colorguard - Pittsburgh, PA
Vicky Moran, Director
Yough Middle School Colorguard - Herminie, PA
Rae Rizzi, Director
Independent Color Guard Regional A
California University Creations - California, PA
Constance Boyd, Director
Clarion Golden Expressions - Clarion, PA
Erin Yoos, Director
Top Hats Jr - New Kensington, PA
Paula Sikorski, Director
Scholastic Color Guard Regional A
Belle Vernon Colorguard - Belle Vernon, PA
Alice Breckenridge, Director
Derry Area Colorguard - Derry, PA
Renee Klimchock, Director
Gateway 'B' Colorguard - Monroeville, PA
Jason Greenawalt, Director
Greater Latrobe Colorguard - Latrobe, PA
Staci Weyant, Director
Greensburg Salem - Greensburg, PA
Donna Myers, Director
New Brighton Colorguard - New Brighton, PA
Beth Smith, Director
Quaker Valley - Leetsdale, PA
Sean Desguin, Director
Seneca Valley Colorguard - Harmony, PA
Thomas Jefferson Colorguard
Jamie & Kairy Ostroff, Director
Woodland Hills Images - Pittsburgh, PA
Vicky Moran, Director
Yough Senior HS Colorguard - Herminie, PA
David Shultz, Director
Independent Color Guard A
Andromeda - McKeesport, PA
Erin Holsinger, Director
Eclipse A - New Stanton, PA
David Shultz, Director
Excel Winterguard - Pittsburgh, PA
Mario Schwartz, Director
Lake Erie Regiment - Erie, PA
Ray Luniewski, Director
MWAV Christos Performance Troupe - Pittsburgh, PA
Henry Sowell, Jr., Director
Scholastic Color Guard A
Deer Lakes - Russelton, PA
Erin Hummel, Director
Elizabeth Forward Colorguard - Elizabeth, PA
Maria Keener Palmer, Director
Gateway Colorguard - Monroeville, PA
Jason Greenawalt, Director
Greater Johnstown - Johnstown, PA
Todd Winder, Director
Kiski Area Colorguard - Vandergrift, PA
Shawn Pityk, Director
Mars Area HS Colorguard - Mars, PA
Jennifer Remaley, Director
McKeesport Impressions - McKeesport, PA
Kelly Revak, Director
Northgate Colorguard - Pittsburgh, PA
Larry Gubash, Director
Norwin - North Huntingdon, PA
Kelly Bollman, Director
Penn-Trafford Sr - Harrison City, PA
West Allegheny High School Colorguard - Imperial, PA
Jason Cheskawich, Director
Independent Color Guard Open
Top Hats - New Kensington, PA
Arlene Meisner, Director
Independent Color Guard World
Eclipse Senior Colorguard - New Stanton, PA
David Shultz, Director
Reminder: Be Sure check out the TRWEA link located at the bottom of this page to get the latest insight on when and where Local Competions are being held!

Below is a LInk to TRWEA's Homepage...

trwea-web.jpg

TRWEA

 
   
 

Copyright 2006 PaBands. All rights reserved.